Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg
Dr. Ashley C. Bragg
Last updated: Sep 10, 2026

Dr. Ashley C. Bragg

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Medical Branch At Galveston
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740497502

Dr. Ashley C. Bragg

Radiologist

She is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740497502. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 792-6161. She is affiliated with 5 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ashley C. Bragg.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ashley C. Bragg

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Ashley C. Bragg as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Not accepting new patients

Community Health Choice

Network data as of Jan 28, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 18 plans from Community Health Choice
Community Health Choice plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Community Premier Bronze 003 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Bronze 003 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Bronze 018 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Bronze 018 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Gold 005 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Gold 005 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Gold 021 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Gold 021 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Silver 012 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Silver 012 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Silver 020 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Premier Silver 020 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Bronze 016 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Bronze 016 (No deductible for PCP, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Gold 022 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Gold 022 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Silver 019 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
Community Select Silver 019 (No deductible for PCP, Specialist, Urgent Care & Generics, $0 PCP 24/7 Virtual Care Options) (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Ashley C. Bragg is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ashley C. Bragg is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Interventional Radiology) .

Bills through: Physicians Referral Service

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Siemens $46
Astellas Pharma $20
Hologic $16

Other

Food and Beverage $100

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS MEDICAL BRANCH AT GALVESTON

Graduated in 2007

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Redoak Cardiovascular Center PA
17400 Red Oak Drive
Houston, 77090 TX
(281) 893-8640
Bacas Interventional Pain Management LLC
837 Cypress Creek Parkway
Houston, 77090 TX
(346) 224-8138
Rayford Modern Dentistry
3550 Rayford Road
Spring, 77386 TX
(281) 528-0008
Mobile I-Imaging
20320 Northwest Freeway
Jersey Village, 77065 TX
(281) 453-7916
Susan C Gaskill MD PA
2211 FM 646 Road West
Dickinson, 77539 TX
(877) 868-4286

Affiliated hospitals

MEMORIAL HERMANN HOSPITAL SYSTEM
1635 NORTH LOOP WEST
HOUSTON, 77008 TX
(713) 448-6796
MEMORIAL HERMANN NORTHEAST
18951 MEMORIAL NORTH
HUMBLE, 77338 TX
(281) 540-7700

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 438 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Catherine E. Devine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Khaled M. Elsayes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Rajan Agarwal
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2002 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Jay Paul Reddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Christopher Gaffney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. Kellen Scott Carril
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Sm1001 6565 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Agnes M. Guthrie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6411 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Larry Steven Carpenter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2525A Holly Hall Street Houston, 77054, TX
Dr. Eugene Aaron Berkowitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Daniel William Maland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6431 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas?

Yes, Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg treat?

Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg?

Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg's office is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030.

Has Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg is affiliated with MEMORIAL HERMANN HOSPITAL SYSTEM. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ashley Corbett Bragg is affiliated with Redoak Cardiovascular Center PA. For the full list of practices see this list.